Ezra Stone

Director, Performer, Production Supervisor

Also known as: Ezra Chaim Feinstone, Sgt. Ezra Stone

Male

Born: December 2, 1917
New Bedford, Massachusetts

Died: March 4, 1994
Perth Amboy, New Jersey

 

Roles

Wake Up, Darling
May 2, 1956 - May 5, 1956
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She Stoops to Conquer She Stoops to Conquer
Dec. 28, 1949 - Jan. 8, 1950
Tony Lumpkin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - At War with the Army At War with the Army
Mar. 8, 1949 - Jul. 16, 1949
Staging
(Original)
 
The Alchemist
May 6, 1948 - May 16, 1948
Sir Epicure Mammon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Me and Molly Me and Molly
Feb. 26, 1948 - Jul. 10, 1948
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - January Thaw January Thaw
Feb. 4, 1946 - Mar. 16, 1946
Director
(Original)
 
This Is the Army
Jul. 4, 1942 - Sep. 26, 1942
Director
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Horse Fever Horse Fever
Nov. 23, 1940 - Dec. 14, 1940
Orville Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Reunion in New York Reunion in New York
Feb. 21, 1940 - May 4, 1940
Staging
(Original)
 
    Production Supervisor
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What a Life What a Life
Apr. 13, 1938 - Jul. 8, 1939
Henry Aldrich Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brother Rat Brother Rat
Dec. 16, 1936 - Apr. 23, 1938
"Mistol" Bottome Performer
(Original)
 
O Evening Star
Jan. 8, 1936 - Jan. 1, 1936
Ed Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Parade Parade
May 20, 1935 - Jun. 22, 1935
Junior Capitalist Performer
(Original)
 
    Willie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Men on a Horse Three Men on a Horse
Jan. 30, 1935 - Jan. 9, 1937
Al Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Tom Sawyer Tom Sawyer
Dec. 25, 1931 - Dec. 1, 1931
Sid Sawyer Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ezra Stone - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us