Fred F. Finklehoffe

Producer, Director, Writer

Also known as: Fred Finklehoffe

Male

Born: February 16, 1910
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Died: October 5, 1977
Springtown, Pennsylvania, USA

 

Roles

Hide and Seek
Apr. 2, 1957 - Apr. 6, 1957
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ankles Aweigh Ankles Aweigh
Apr. 18, 1955 - Sep. 17, 1955
Producer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Affairs of State Affairs of State
Sep. 25, 1950 - Mar. 8, 1952
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Heiress The Heiress
Sep. 29, 1947 - Sep. 18, 1948
Producer
(Original)
 
Laugh Time
Sep. 8, 1943 - Nov. 20, 1943
Producer
(Original)
 
Show Time
Sep. 16, 1942 - Apr. 3, 1943
Writer
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brother Rat Brother Rat
Dec. 16, 1936 - Apr. 23, 1938
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Fred F. Finklehoffe - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us