Alliance Theatre

Producer

Also known as: The Alliance Theatre Company

Organization

Born: November 30, 1967
Atlanta, Georgia

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Bring It On: The Musical Bring It On: The Musical
Aug. 1, 2012 - Dec. 30, 2012
World Premiere Produced by
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Sister Act Sister Act
Apr. 20, 2011 - Aug. 26, 2012
Original Production
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Come Fly Away Come Fly Away
Mar. 25, 2010 - Sep. 5, 2010
World Premiere
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Color Purple The Color Purple
Dec. 1, 2005 - Feb. 24, 2008
Original Production
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Aida Aida
Mar. 23, 2000 - Sep. 5, 2004
Original Development
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Last Night of Ballyhoo The Last Night of Ballyhoo
Feb. 27, 1997 - Jun. 28, 1998
Commissioned for the 1996 Olympic Arts Festival by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - So Long on Lonely Street So Long on Lonely Street
Apr. 8, 1986 - May 18, 1986
Original Presenter
(Original)
 
    Produced in Arrangement with
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2007 Regional Theatre Award Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alliance Theatre - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us