Tamika Lawrence

Performer
Tamika Lawrence

Also known as: Tamika Sonja Lawrence

Female

Born: January 11, 1987
Columbus, Ohio

 

Official

Twitter: @TAMIKASLAWRENCE

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - If/Then If/Then
Mar. 30, 2014
Kate Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Elena Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Matilda The Musical Matilda The Musical
Apr. 11, 2013
Ensemble
Departed Sep. 15, 2013
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Mrs. Wormwood
Departed Sep. 15, 2013
Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Mrs. Phelps
Departed Sep. 15, 2013
Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Book of Mormon The Book of Mormon
Mar. 24, 2011
Ensemble
Mar. 27, 2012 - Dec. 16, 2012
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Mrs. Brown
Mar. 27, 2012 - Dec. 16, 2012
Performer
(Replacement)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tamika Lawrence - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us