Anixter Rice Music Services

Music Copyist

Also known as: Russell Anixter/Donald Rice, Anixter-Rice Services

Organization

Born: November 30, 2003
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Bullets Over Broadway Bullets Over Broadway
Apr. 10, 2014 - Aug. 24, 2014
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Aladdin Aladdin
Mar. 20, 2014
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Nance The Nance
Apr. 15, 2013 - Aug. 11, 2013
Music Copyist
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cinderella Cinderella
Mar. 3, 2013 - Jan. 3, 2015
Music Copying
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Leap of Faith Leap of Faith
Apr. 26, 2012 - May 13, 2012
Music Copying
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Newsies Newsies
Mar. 29, 2012 - Aug. 24, 2014
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - On a Clear Day You Can See Forever On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
Dec. 11, 2011 - Jan. 29, 2012
Music Preparation Services
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sister Act Sister Act
Apr. 20, 2011 - Aug. 26, 2012
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wonderland Wonderland
Apr. 17, 2011 - May 15, 2011
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Mar. 27, 2011 - May 20, 2012
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rock of Ages Rock of Ages
Apr. 7, 2009
Music Copying/Music Preparation
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - A Tale of Two Cities A Tale of Two Cities
Sep. 18, 2008 - Nov. 9, 2008
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gypsy Gypsy
Mar. 27, 2008 - Jan. 11, 2009
Music Preparation/Music Copying
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Little Mermaid The Little Mermaid
Jan. 10, 2008 - Aug. 30, 2009
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Young Frankenstein Young Frankenstein
Nov. 8, 2007 - Jan. 4, 2009
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Coram Boy Coram Boy
May 2, 2007 - May 27, 2007
Music Preparation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tarzan Tarzan
May 10, 2006 - Jul. 8, 2007
Music Copyist
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Drowsy Chaperone The Drowsy Chaperone
May 1, 2006 - Dec. 30, 2007
Music Copying
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Pajama Game The Pajama Game
Feb. 23, 2006 - Jun. 17, 2006
Music Copyist
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jersey Boys Jersey Boys
Nov. 6, 2005
Music Copying
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Women Little Women
Jan. 23, 2005 - May 22, 2005
Music Copying
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dracula, the Musical Dracula, the Musical
Aug. 19, 2004 - Jan. 2, 2005
Music Copying
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Anixter Rice Music Services - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us