Irving Paul Lazar

Production Manager

Also known as: 1st Lt. Irving P. Lazar


Born: March 28, 1907
Brooklyn, New York

Died: December 30, 1993
Beverly Hills, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Production Manager
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Irving Paul Lazar - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us