Max Reinhardt

Director, Producer, Production Supervisor, Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Professor Max Reinhardt

Male

Born: September 9, 1873
Austria

Died: October 30, 1943
New York, New York

 

Roles

Sons and Soldiers
May 4, 1943 - May 22, 1943
Director
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rosalinda Rosalinda
Oct. 28, 1942 - Jan. 22, 1944
Production Supervisor
(Original)
 
    Source Material
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Yonkers The Merchant of Yonkers
Dec. 28, 1938 - Jan. 28, 1939
Staging
(Original)
 
The Eternal Road
Jan. 7, 1937 - May 15, 1937
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Redemption Redemption
Nov. 19, 1928 - Dec. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peripherie Peripherie
Jan. 2, 1928 - Jan. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Jederman
Dec. 7, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Nov. 17, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
The Miracle
Jan. 16, 1924 - Jun. 28, 1924
Director
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Max Reinhardt - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us