Michael Ritchie

Stage Manager, Production Manager
Michael Ritchie

Also known as: Michael F. Ritchie

Male

Born: circa. 1958
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo
Mar. 31, 2011 - Jul. 3, 2011
Center Theatre Group Artistic Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oleanna Oleanna
Oct. 11, 2009 - Dec. 6, 2009
Center Theatre Group Artistic Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Man Who Had All the Luck The Man Who Had All the Luck
May 1, 2002 - Jun. 30, 2002
Williamstown Theatre Festival Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - One Mo' Time One Mo' Time
Mar. 6, 2002 - Mar. 24, 2002
Williamstown Theatre Festival Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Ride Down Mt. Morgan The Ride Down Mt. Morgan
Apr. 9, 2000 - Jul. 23, 2000
Williamstown Theatre Festival Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Price The Price
Nov. 15, 1999 - Mar. 5, 2000
Williamstown Theatre Festival Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rainmaker The Rainmaker
Nov. 11, 1999 - Jan. 23, 2000
Williamstown Theatre Festival Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What's Wrong with This Picture? What's Wrong with This Picture?
Dec. 8, 1994 - Dec. 18, 1994
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Government Inspector The Government Inspector
Jan. 6, 1994 - Feb. 6, 1994
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Timon of Athens Timon of Athens
Nov. 4, 1993 - Dec. 5, 1993
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Apr. 12, 1992 - Aug. 9, 1992
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Some Americans Abroad Some Americans Abroad
May 2, 1990 - Jun. 17, 1990
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Our Town Our Town
Dec. 4, 1988 - Apr. 2, 1989
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Night of the Iguana The Night of the Iguana
Jun. 26, 1988 - Sep. 4, 1988
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Mar. 10, 1988 - May 22, 1988
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Coastal Disturbances Coastal Disturbances
Mar. 4, 1987 - Jan. 3, 1988
Production Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - You Never Can Tell You Never Can Tell
Oct. 9, 1986 - Jan. 25, 1987
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Boys in Autumn The Boys in Autumn
Apr. 30, 1986 - Jun. 29, 1986
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Caretaker The Caretaker
Jan. 30, 1986 - Mar. 9, 1986
Production Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Robert Klein Show! The Robert Klein Show!
Dec. 20, 1985 - Jan. 4, 1986
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Marriage of Figaro The Marriage of Figaro
Oct. 10, 1985 - Dec. 15, 1985
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arms and the Man Arms and the Man
May 30, 1985 - Sep. 1, 1985
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Loves of Anatol The Loves of Anatol
Mar. 6, 1985 - Apr. 14, 1985
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Design for Living Design for Living
Jun. 20, 1984 - Jan. 20, 1985
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Awake and Sing! Awake and Sing!
Mar. 8, 1984 - Apr. 29, 1984
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Heartbreak House Heartbreak House
Dec. 7, 1983 - Feb. 5, 1984
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
May 5, 1983 - Nov. 6, 1983
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Misanthrope The Misanthrope
Jan. 27, 1983 - Mar. 27, 1983
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Present Laughter Present Laughter
Jul. 15, 1982 - Jan. 2, 1983
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Eminent Domain Eminent Domain
Mar. 28, 1982 - May 23, 1982
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Jan. 28, 1982 - Feb. 14, 1982
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Candida Candida
Oct. 15, 1981 - Jan. 3, 1982
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Michael Ritchie - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us