Arthur Conan Doyle

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Male

Born: May 22, 1859
Edinburgh, SCOTLAND

Died: July 7, 1930
Crowborough, Sussex, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Crucifer of Blood The Crucifer of Blood
Sep. 28, 1978 - Apr. 22, 1979
Based On Characters Created
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes
Nov. 12, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1976
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Baker Street Baker Street
Feb. 16, 1965 - Nov. 14, 1965
Adapted From The Stories Of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes
Oct. 30, 1953 - Oct. 31, 1953
Based on the original stories
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes
Nov. 25, 1929 - Jan. 4, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes
Feb. 20, 1928 - Mar. 1, 1928
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Arthur Conan Doyle - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us