Alexandre Dumas

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: Alexandre Dumas, fils

Male

Born: July 27, 1824
Paris, FRANCE

Died: November 27, 1895
Marly

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Lady of the Camellias The Lady of the Camellias
Mar. 20, 1963 - Mar. 30, 1963
From The Lady of the Camellias
(Original)
 
La Traviata
Apr. 14, 1948 - May 2, 1948
Based on La Dame aux Camélias
(Original)
 
La Traviata
May 3, 1946 - May 3, 1946
Based on La Dame aux Camélias
(Original)
 
La Traviata
Apr. 27, 1944 - May 6, 1944
Based on La Dame aux Camélias
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Camille Camille
Dec. 4, 1935 - Dec. 14, 1935
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Camille Camille
Nov. 1, 1932 - Nov. 1, 1932
Writer
(Original)
 
Camille
Jan. 26, 1931 - May 9, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alexandre Dumas - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us