Alexandre Dumas

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Alexandre Dumas, père

Male

Born: July 24, 1802
Villers

Died: December 5, 1870
Puys, FRANCE

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers
Nov. 11, 1984 - Nov. 18, 1984
Based on the novel by
(Original)
 
The Three Musketeers
Jun. 25, 1968 - Jul. 14, 1968
Based on the novel by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kean Kean
Nov. 2, 1961 - Jan. 20, 1962
Based on a Play by
(Original)
 
La Traviata
Sep. 30, 1945 - Nov. 29, 1945
Based on the novel by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Royal Box The Royal Box
Nov. 20, 1928 - Dec. 15, 1928
Source Material (from "Kean")
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers
Mar. 13, 1928 - Dec. 15, 1928
Source Material (from the novel)
(Original)
 
The Three Musketeers
May 19, 1921 - May 23, 1921
Source Material (from the novel)
(Original)
 
Apple Blossoms
Oct. 7, 1919 - Apr. 24, 1920
Source Material (from a novel)
(Original)
 
The Royal Box
Oct. 3, 1898 - Jan. 1, 1900
Adapted from "Kean"
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alexandre Dumas - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us