Marge Champion

Choreographer, Performer

Also known as: Marjorie Belcher, Marjorie Bell

Female

Born: September 2, 1919
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 5, 2001 - Jul. 14, 2001
Emily Whitman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Stepping Out Stepping Out
Jan. 11, 1987 - Mar. 15, 1987
Choreographic Associate
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 21st Annual Tony Awards - 1967 The 21st Annual Tony Awards - 1967
Mar. 26, 1967 - Mar. 26, 1967
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hello, Dolly! Hello, Dolly!
Jan. 16, 1964 - Dec. 27, 1970
Special Assistant
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - 3 for Tonight 3 for Tonight
Apr. 6, 1955 - Jun. 18, 1955
Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lend an Ear Lend an Ear
Dec. 16, 1948 - Jan. 21, 1950
Assistant to the Choreographer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Marge Champion - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us