Arthur Wing Pinero

Writer

Also known as: Sir Arthur Wing Pinero

Male

Born: May 24, 1855
London, England

Died: November 23, 1934
London, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Trelawny of the Trelawny of the "Wells"
Oct. 15, 1975 - Nov. 23, 1975
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Trelawny of the Trelawny of the "Wells"
Jan. 31, 1927 - Mar. 19, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
Trelawny of the "Wells"
Jun. 1, 1925 - Jun. 7, 1925
Writer
(Original)
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Oct. 27, 1924 - Dec. 1, 1924
Writer
(Original)
 
The Enchanted Cottage
Mar. 31, 1923 - May 26, 1923
Writer
(Original)
 
Good Morning, Judge
Feb. 6, 1919 - Jun. 6, 1919
Source Material (from the farce "The Magistrate")
(Original)
 
The Gay Lord Quex
Nov. 12, 1917 - Dec. 1, 1917
Writer
(Original)
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Feb. 3, 1913 - Feb. 1, 1913
Writer
()
 
Preserving Mr. Panmure
Feb. 27, 1912 - Mar. 1, 1912
Writer
()
 
The Thunderbolt
Nov. 16, 1911 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Feb. 8, 1908 - Mar. 1, 1908
Writer
()
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Nov. 11, 1907 - Nov. 1, 1907
Writer
()
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Jan. 13, 1902 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
The Gay Lord Quex
Nov. 12, 1900 - Jan. 1, 1901
Writer
()
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Mar. 6, 1900 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Oct. 9, 1893 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Arthur Wing Pinero - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us