Charles H. Hoyt

Writer, Director, Producer

Also known as: Charles Hale Hoyt


Born: July 26, 1859
Concord, New Hampshire, USA

Died: 1900



Ladies First
Oct. 24, 1918 - Mar. 15, 1919
Source Material (from the play)
Go to It
Oct. 24, 1916 - Nov. 1, 1916
Source Material (from the play "A Milk White Flag")
A Winsome Widow
Apr. 11, 1912 - Sep. 7, 1912
from "A Trip to Chinatown"
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles H. Hoyt - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us