Douglass Wallop

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: John Douglass Wallop

Male

Born: March 8, 1920
Washington, D.C.

Died: April 1, 1985
Washington, D.C.

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Damn Yankees Damn Yankees
Mar. 3, 1994 - Aug. 6, 1995
Book
(Original)
 
    Based on the novel The Year the Yankees Lost the Pennant
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Damn Yankees Damn Yankees
May 5, 1955 - Oct. 12, 1957
From the novel "The Year the Yankees Lost the Pennant"
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Douglass Wallop - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us