Edward Sheldon

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: Edward Brewster Sheldon

Male

Born: 1886
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died: April 1, 1946
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - My Romance My Romance
Oct. 19, 1948 - Jan. 8, 1949
From "Romance"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dishonored Lady Dishonored Lady
Feb. 4, 1930 - May 1, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jenny Jenny
Oct. 8, 1929 - Jan. 11, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Princess My Princess
Oct. 6, 1927 - Oct. 22, 1927
From A Play
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lulu Belle Lulu Belle
Feb. 9, 1926 - Mar. 19, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
Bewitched
Oct. 1, 1924 - Oct. 1, 1924
Writer
(Original)
 
The Czarina
Jan. 31, 1922 - May 27, 1922
Adaptation
(Original)
 
Romance
Feb. 28, 1921 - May 1, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Edward Sheldon - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us