Charles Dillingham

Producer, Director, Performer

Also known as: C.B. Dillingham, Charles B. Dillingham

Male

Born: May 30, 1868
Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Died: August 30, 1934
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

New Faces of 1934
Mar. 15, 1934 - Jul. 21, 1934
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier
Feb. 9, 1932 - Feb. 22, 1932
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Venice The Merchant of Venice
Dec. 2, 1930 - Dec. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - As Good as New As Good as New
Nov. 3, 1930 - Nov. 29, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Canaries Sometimes Sing Canaries Sometimes Sing
Oct. 20, 1930 - Nov. 1, 1930
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - That's the Woman That's the Woman
Sep. 3, 1930 - Sep. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Suspense Suspense
Aug. 12, 1930 - Aug. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier
Mar. 30, 1930 - Apr. 13, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ripples Ripples
Feb. 11, 1930 - Mar. 29, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Josef Suss Josef Suss
Jan. 20, 1930 - Feb. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Waterloo Bridge Waterloo Bridge
Jan. 6, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Stepping Out Stepping Out
May 20, 1929 - Jun. 1, 1929
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Cheers Three Cheers
Oct. 15, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The High Road The High Road
Sep. 10, 1928 - Jan. 1, 1929
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She's My Baby She's My Baby
Jan. 3, 1928 - Mar. 3, 1928
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Mulberry Bush The Mulberry Bush
Oct. 26, 1927 - Nov. 19, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sidewalks of New York Sidewalks of New York
Oct. 3, 1927 - Jan. 7, 1928
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lucky Lucky
Mar. 22, 1927 - May 21, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
Oh, Please
Dec. 17, 1926 - Feb. 26, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
On Approval
Oct. 18, 1926 - Jan. 1, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
Criss Cross
Oct. 12, 1926 - Apr. 9, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney
Nov. 9, 1925 - Jul. 10, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
The City Chap
Oct. 26, 1925 - Dec. 26, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
These Charming People
Oct. 6, 1925 - Jan. 1, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
Sunny
Sep. 22, 1925 - Dec. 11, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
Aren't We All?
Apr. 13, 1925 - Apr. 1, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
The Little Minister
Mar. 23, 1925 - Apr. 4, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
Puzzles of 1925
Feb. 2, 1925 - May 2, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
China Rose
Jan. 19, 1925 - May 9, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
Madame Pompadour
Nov. 11, 1924 - Jan. 17, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
Peter Pan
Nov. 6, 1924 - Jan. 1, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
One Kiss
Nov. 27, 1923 - Feb. 16, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
Stepping Stones
Nov. 6, 1923 - Oct. 4, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
Nifties of 1923
Sep. 25, 1923 - Nov. 3, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
The Lullaby
Sep. 17, 1923 - Jan. 1, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
Aren't We All?
May 21, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
If Winter Comes
Apr. 2, 1923 - May 1, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
The Bunch and Judy
Nov. 28, 1922 - Jan. 20, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
Loyalties
Sep. 27, 1922 - Mar. 31, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
Better Times
Sep. 2, 1922 - Apr. 28, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
Bulldog Drummond
Dec. 26, 1921 - May 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Intimate Strangers
Nov. 7, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
Good Morning Dearie
Nov. 1, 1921 - Aug. 26, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
A Bill of Divorcement
Oct. 10, 1921 - Mar. 4, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Love Letter
Oct. 4, 1921 - Oct. 29, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
The White-Headed Boy
Sep. 15, 1921 - Nov. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Get Together
Sep. 3, 1921 - Apr. 22, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
Two Blocks Away
Aug. 30, 1921 - Sep. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
The Scarlet Man
Aug. 22, 1921 - Sep. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
The Half Moon
Nov. 1, 1920 - Dec. 11, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
Tip Top
Oct. 5, 1920 - May 7, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Good Times
Aug. 9, 1920 - Apr. 30, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
The Girl from Home
May 3, 1920 - May 22, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
The Night Boat
Feb. 2, 1920 - Oct. 30, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Dillingham - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us