Frank Wedekind

Source Material, Writer
Frank Wedekind

Also known as: Benjamin Franklin Wedekind, Franz Wedekind

Male

Born: July 24, 1864
Hanover, German Confederation

Died: March 9, 1918
Munich, German Empire

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Spring Awakening Spring Awakening
Sep. 27, 2015 - Jan. 9, 2016
Based on the play by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Spring Awakening Spring Awakening
Dec. 10, 2006 - Jan. 18, 2009
Based on the Play by
(Original)
Who's Who
The Loves of Lulu
May 11, 1925 - May 1, 1925
Writer
(Original)
 
The Tenor
Oct. 4, 1915 - May 20, 1916
Writer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frank Wedekind - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us