Georges Feydeau

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: Georges-Leon-Julie-Marie Feydeau

Male

Born: December 8, 1862
Paris, FRANCE

Died: June 5, 1921
Paris, FRANCE

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Little Hotel on the Side A Little Hotel on the Side
Jan. 26, 1992 - Mar. 1, 1992
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - 13 Rue de L'Amour 13 Rue de L'Amour
Mar. 16, 1978 - May 21, 1978
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Chemin de Fer Chemin de Fer
Nov. 26, 1973 - Feb. 16, 1974
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - There's One in Every Marriage There's One in Every Marriage
Jan. 3, 1972 - Jan. 15, 1972
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Flea in Her Ear A Flea in Her Ear
Oct. 3, 1969 - Oct. 25, 1969
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Look After Lulu Look After Lulu
Mar. 3, 1959 - Apr. 4, 1959
Based on Occupe-toi d'Amelie
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hotel Paradiso Hotel Paradiso
Apr. 11, 1957 - Jul. 13, 1957
Writer
(Original)
 
Les Nuits De La Colere / Feu La Mere De Madame
Feb. 11, 1957 - Feb. 13, 1957
Writer
(Original)
 
Occupe-toi D'amelie
Nov. 24, 1952 - Dec. 20, 1952
Writer
(Original)
 
Breakfast in Bed
Feb. 3, 1920 - Apr. 1, 1920
Writer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Georges Feydeau - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us