Joey Faye

Performer

Also known as: Joseph Palladino

Male

Born: July 12, 1909
New York, New York, USA

Died: April 26, 1997
Englewood, New Jersey, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Three Men on a Horse Three Men on a Horse
Apr. 13, 1993 - May 16, 1993
Harry Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grind Grind
Apr. 16, 1985 - Jun. 22, 1985
Solly Performer
(Original)
 
The Ritz
May 2, 1983 - May 2, 1983
Abe Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - 70, Girls, 70 70, Girls, 70
Apr. 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971
Walter Understudy
(Original)
 
    Detective Callahan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Guys and Dolls Guys and Dolls
Apr. 28, 1965 - May 9, 1965
Benny Southstreet Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Me Little Me
Nov. 17, 1962 - Jun. 29, 1963
Bernie Buchsbaum Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Tender Trap The Tender Trap
Oct. 13, 1954 - Jan. 8, 1955
Sol Schwartz Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Top Banana Top Banana
Nov. 1, 1951 - Oct. 4, 1952
Pinky Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - High Button Shoes High Button Shoes
Oct. 9, 1947 - Jul. 2, 1949
Mr. Pontdue Performer
(Original)
 
    Harrison Floy Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Tidbits of 1946 Tidbits of 1946
Jul. 8, 1946 - Jul. 13, 1946
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Duchess Misbehaves The Duchess Misbehaves
Feb. 13, 1946 - Feb. 16, 1946
Goya Performer
(Original)
 
    Woonsocket Performer
(Original)
 
Allah Be Praised!
Apr. 20, 1944 - May 6, 1944
Citizen Performer
(Original)
 
    Youssouf Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Boy Meets Girl Boy Meets Girl
Jun. 22, 1943 - Jul. 3, 1943
J. Carlyle Benson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Milky Way The Milky Way
Jun. 9, 1943 - Jun. 20, 1943
Burleigh Sullivan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Strip for Action Strip for Action
Sep. 30, 1942 - Jan. 2, 1943
Joey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sing Out the News Sing Out the News
Sep. 24, 1938 - Jan. 7, 1939
Junior Performer
(Original)
 
    Meyerowitz Performer
(Original)
 
    Pete Performer
(Original)
 
    Second Couple Performer
(Original)
 
    Ways and Means Committee Performer
(Original)
 
    Harpo Marx Performer
(Original)
 
    Hirohito Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Room Service Room Service
May 19, 1937 - Jul. 16, 1938
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Joey Faye - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us