H. M. Harwood

Writer, Director, Source Material

Also known as: Harold Marsh Harwood

Male

Born: circa. 1873

Died: April 20, 1959
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

A Pin to See the Peepshow
Sep. 17, 1953 - Sep. 17, 1953
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Promise Promise
Dec. 30, 1936 - Jan. 1, 1937
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lady Jane Lady Jane
Sep. 10, 1934 - Oct. 13, 1934
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cynara Cynara
Nov. 2, 1931 - May 1, 1932
Writer
(Original)
 
A Kiss of Importance
Dec. 1, 1930 - Dec. 1, 1930
Source Material
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Man in Possession The Man in Possession
Nov. 1, 1930 - Jan. 1, 1931
Director
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
The Pelican
Sep. 21, 1925 - Nov. 14, 1925
Writer
(Original)
 
A Pinch Hitter
Jun. 1, 1922 - Jun. 24, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
Billeted
May 9, 1922 - May 1, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: H. M. Harwood - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us