Jean-Pierre Aumont

Performer, Source Material

Also known as: Jean-Pierre Salomons

Male

Born: January 5, 1911
Paris, France

Died: January 30, 2001
Gassin, France

 

Roles

Des Journees Entieres Dans Le Arbres
May 6, 1976 - May 15, 1976
The Son Performer
(Original)
 
Murderous Angels
Dec. 20, 1971 - Jan. 9, 1972
Dag Hammarskjold Performer
(Original)
 
Camino Real
Jan. 8, 1970 - Feb. 21, 1970
Jacques Casanova Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tovarich Tovarich
Mar. 18, 1963 - Nov. 9, 1963
Mikail Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Second String A Second String
Apr. 13, 1960 - May 7, 1960
Farou Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Heavenly Twins The Heavenly Twins
Nov. 4, 1955 - Dec. 3, 1955
Henri Performer
(Original)
 
    Pierre Belcourt Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Name Is Aquilon My Name Is Aquilon
Feb. 9, 1949 - Mar. 7, 1949
Pierre Renault Performer
(Original)
 
    Based on the Play by
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jean-Pierre Aumont - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us