J.B. Priestley

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: John Boynton Priestley

Male

Born: September 13, 1894
ENGLAND

Died: August 14, 1984

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - An Inspector Calls An Inspector Calls
Apr. 27, 1994 - May 28, 1995
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Severed Head A Severed Head
Oct. 28, 1964 - Nov. 21, 1964
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Linden Tree The Linden Tree
Mar. 2, 1948 - Mar. 6, 1948
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - An Inspector Calls An Inspector Calls
Oct. 21, 1947 - Jan. 10, 1948
Writer
(Original)
 
When We Are Married
Dec. 25, 1939 - May 4, 1940
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Have Been Here Before I Have Been Here Before
Oct. 13, 1938 - Oct. 29, 1938
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Time and the Conways Time and the Conways
Jan. 3, 1938 - Jan. 29, 1938
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Eden End Eden End
Oct. 21, 1935 - Nov. 1, 1935
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Laburnum Grove Laburnum Grove
Jan. 14, 1935 - May 1, 1935
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dangerous Corner Dangerous Corner
Jul. 17, 1933 - Oct. 1, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dangerous Corner Dangerous Corner
Oct. 27, 1932 - Apr. 1, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Good Companions The Good Companions
Oct. 1, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
    Source Material
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: J.B. Priestley - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us