Leonid Andreyev

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: Leonid N. Andreev

Male

Born: August 21, 1871
Oryol, RUSSIA

Died: September 12, 1919
Kuokkala, FINLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Poor Murderer Poor Murderer
Oct. 20, 1976 - Jan. 2, 1977
Based On THe 1902 Short Story "Msyl" ("Thought")
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - He Who Gets Slapped He Who Gets Slapped
Mar. 20, 1946 - Apr. 27, 1946
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Devil in the Mind Devil in the Mind
May 1, 1931 - May 9, 1931
Source Material (from the Russian)
(Original)
 
Katerina
Feb. 25, 1929 - Mar. 1, 1929
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Waltz of the Dogs The Waltz of the Dogs
Apr. 25, 1928 - May 1, 1928
Writer
(Original)
 
Anathema
Apr. 10, 1923 - Apr. 1, 1923
Writer
(Original)
 
He Who Gets Slapped
Jan. 9, 1922 - Sep. 30, 1922
Based on the Russian of
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Leonid Andreyev - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us