Lewis Carroll

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Charles Lutwidge Dodgson

Male

Born: January 27, 1832
Daresbury, Cheshire, ENGLAND

Died: January 14, 1898
Guildford, Surrey, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Dec. 23, 1982 - Jan. 9, 1983
From the novel Alice in Wonderland
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - But Never Jam Today But Never Jam Today
Jul. 31, 1979 - Aug. 5, 1979
Adapted from the works of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The National Theater of the Deaf The National Theater of the Deaf
Feb. 24, 1969 - Mar. 8, 1969
Based on works of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Apr. 5, 1947 - Jun. 28, 1947
Source Material (from the Tenniel Drawings of "Alice in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass")
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Dec. 12, 1932 - May 6, 1933
Source Material
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lewis Carroll - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us