Louis N. Parker

Writer, Director, Source Material, Translator

Also known as: Louis Napoleon Parker, Luis N. Parker

Male

Born: October 21, 1852
Calvados, FRANCE

Died: September 21, 1944
Devon, ENGLAND

 

Roles

El Cardenal
Nov. 19, 1953 - Dec. 12, 1953
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - L'Aiglon L'Aiglon
Dec. 26, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Translation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Disraeli Disraeli
May 3, 1927 - May 3, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
The Flag Station / the Lemonade Boy / the Monkey's Paw
May 11, 1923 - May 11, 1923
Book Adaptor
(Original)
 
Johannes Kreisler
Dec. 20, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1923
Writer
(Original)
 
Marjolaine
Jan. 24, 1922 - May 20, 1922
Based on "Pomander Walk" by
(Original)
 
Disraeli
Apr. 9, 1917 - May 19, 1917
Writer
(Original)
 
Rosemary
Jan. 12, 1915 - Jan. 1, 1915
Writer
()
 
    Writer
()
 
The Highway of Life
Oct. 26, 1914 - Nov. 1, 1914
Writer
()
 
Joseph and His Brethren
Jan. 11, 1913 - Apr. 1, 1913
Director
()
 
    Writer
()
 
The Paper Chase
Nov. 25, 1912 - Dec. 1, 1912
Writer
()
 
Disraeli
Apr. 25, 1912 - Apr. 25, 1912
Writer
()
 
The Lady of Dreams
Feb. 28, 1912 - Mar. 1, 1912
Translator
()
 
The Lady of Coventry
Nov. 14, 1911 - Nov. 28, 1911
Director
()
 
    Writer
()
 
Sire
Jan. 24, 1911 - Feb. 1, 1911
Book Adaptor
()
 
Chantecler
Jan. 23, 1911 - Apr. 1, 1911
Book Adaptor
()
 
Pomander Walk
Dec. 20, 1910 - Apr. 1, 1911
Writer
()
 
Beauty and the Barge
Sep. 6, 1905 - Sep. 16, 1905
Writer
()
 
    Writer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Louis N. Parker - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us