Lillian Smith

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Lillian Eugenia Smith

Female

Born: December 12, 1897

Died: September 28, 1966

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Strange Fruit Strange Fruit
Nov. 29, 1945 - Jan. 19, 1946
Writer
(Original)
 
    Based on the novel
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lillian Smith - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us