Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Beaumarchais, Pierre-Augustin Caron

Male

Born: January 24, 1732
FRANCE

Died: 1799

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Marriage of Figaro The Marriage of Figaro
Oct. 10, 1985 - Dec. 15, 1985
Writer
(Original)
 
Comédie Française Program 2
Nov. 8, 1955 - Nov. 13, 1955
Writer
(Original)
 
The Barber of Seville
Apr. 14, 1948 - May 2, 1948
Based on "Le Barbier de Séville"
(Original)
 
The Barber of Seville
May 4, 1947 - May 4, 1947
Based on "Le Barbier de Séville" by
(Original)
 
The Barber of Seville
May 7, 1946 - May 7, 1946
Based on "Le Barbier de Séville"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Once Over Lightly Once Over Lightly
Nov. 19, 1942 - Nov. 22, 1942
Based on "The Barber of Seville"
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us