Mrs. Patrick Campbell

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Beatrice Stella Tanner, Mrs. Campbell

Female

Born: February 9, 1865
London, England

Died: April 9, 1940
Pau, France

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Dear Liar Dear Liar
Mar. 17, 1960 - Apr. 30, 1960
Adapted From the Letters of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Party A Party
Aug. 23, 1933 - Sep. 30, 1933
Mrs. MacDonald Performer
(Original)
 
Electra
Jan. 8, 1932 - Jan. 26, 1932
Clytemnestra Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Sex Fable The Sex Fable
Oct. 20, 1931 - Oct. 31, 1931
Countess Polaki Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Adventurous Age The Adventurous Age
Feb. 7, 1927 - Feb. 19, 1927
Adela Rivers Performer
(Original)
 
The Way of the World
Nov. 17, 1924 - Feb. 28, 1925
Peggy Performer
(Original)
 
Pygmalion
Oct. 12, 1914 - Dec. 12, 1914
Performer
()
 
The Foolish Virgin
Dec. 19, 1910 - Jan. 1, 1911
Performer
()
 
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray
Nov. 11, 1907 - Nov. 1, 1907
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mrs. Patrick Campbell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us