Patrick Dennis

Source Material

Also known as: Edward Everett Tanner III

Male

Born: May 18, 1921
Evanston, Illinois

Died: November 6, 1976
1976 New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Little Me Little Me
Nov. 12, 1998 - Feb. 7, 1999
Based on the novel
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Mame Mame
Jul. 24, 1983 - Aug. 28, 1983
Based on the book Auntie Mame
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Me Little Me
Jan. 21, 1982 - Feb. 21, 1982
Based on the novel by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mame Mame
May 24, 1966 - Jan. 3, 1970
Based on the novel "Auntie Mame"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Me Little Me
Nov. 17, 1962 - Jun. 29, 1963
Based on a novel by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Auntie Mame Auntie Mame
Oct. 31, 1956 - Jun. 28, 1958
Based On The Novel by
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Patrick Dennis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us