Ring Lardner, Jr.

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Ringgold Wilmer Lardner, Jr.


Born: August 19, 1915
Chicago, Illinois

Died: October 31, 2000
New York, New York



Playbill Cover - Woman of the Year Woman of the Year
Mar. 29, 1981 - Mar. 13, 1983
Based on the MGM film
Playbill Cover - Foxy Foxy
Feb. 16, 1964 - Apr. 18, 1964
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ring Lardner, Jr. - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us