Sholom Aleichem

Source Material, Writer

Also known as: Sholem Yakov Rabinowitz

Male

Born: February 18, 1859
UKRAINE

Died: May 13, 1916
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Feb. 26, 2004 - Jan. 8, 2006
Based on stories by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Nov. 18, 1990 - Jun. 16, 1991
Based on stories by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Those Were the Days Those Were the Days
Nov. 7, 1990 - Feb. 24, 1991
Based on a story by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jerome Robbins' Broadway Jerome Robbins' Broadway
Feb. 26, 1989 - Sep. 1, 1990
"Fiddler on the Roof" based on stories by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Jul. 9, 1981 - Aug. 23, 1981
Based on stories by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Dec. 28, 1976 - May 21, 1977
Based on stories by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fiddler on the Roof Fiddler on the Roof
Sep. 22, 1964 - Jul. 2, 1972
Based on stories by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - If I Were You If I Were You
Sep. 23, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sholom Aleichem - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us