The Once and Future King, birthday, Source Material" /> T. H. White - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault

T. H. White

Source Material

Also known as: Terence Hanbury White

Male

Born: May 29, 1906
Bombay, INDIA

Died: January 17, 1964
Piraeus, GREECE

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Camelot Camelot
Jun. 21, 1993 - Aug. 7, 1993
Based on "The Once and Future King"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Camelot Camelot
Nov. 15, 1981 - Jan. 2, 1982
Based on The Once and Future King
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Camelot Camelot
Jul. 8, 1980 - Aug. 23, 1980
Based on The Once and Future King
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Camelot Camelot
Dec. 3, 1960 - Jan. 5, 1963
Based on The Once and Future King
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: T. H. White - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us