Will Rogers

Performer, Source Material, Writer
Will Rogers

Also known as: William Penn Adair Rogers

Male

Born: November 4, 1879
Oologah, Indian Territory (Oklahoma)

Died: August 15, 1935
Point Barrow, Alaska Territory (Alaska)

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Will Rogers Follies The Will Rogers Follies
May 1, 1991 - Sep. 5, 1993
Inspired by the words of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Will Rogers' USA Will Rogers' USA
May 6, 1974 - May 11, 1974
Based on the works of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Cheers Three Cheers
Oct. 15, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
King Pompanola Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1925
Jul. 6, 1925 - Sep. 19, 1925
Sketches
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1924
Jun. 24, 1924 - Mar. 7, 1925
Performer
(Original)
 
    Dialogue by
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1922
Jun. 5, 1922 - Jun. 23, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Midnight Frolic [1921]
Nov. 17, 1921 - Mar. 1, 1922
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Nine O'Clock Review
Sep. 1, 1919 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1918
Jun. 18, 1918 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1917
Jun. 12, 1917 - Sep. 4, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics
Sep. 23, 1915 - Nov. 20, 1915
Performer
()
 
Hands Up
Jul. 22, 1915 - Sep. 3, 1915
Cow-Boy Will Performer
(Original)
 
The Wall Street Girl
Apr. 15, 1912 - Jun. 1, 1912
Specialty Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Will Rogers - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us