Lester Wallack

Performer, Writer

Also known as: J. Lester, J. Lester Wallack, John Johnstone Wallack, John Lester, John Lester Wallack

Male

Born: January 1, 1820
New York, New York, USA

Died: September 6, 1888
Stamford, Connecticut, USA

 

Roles

Rosedale
Apr. 18, 1913 - May 1, 1913
Writer
()
 
Diplomacy
Apr. 1, 1878 - Jan. 1, 1900
Henry Beauclerc Performer
()
 
Home
Nov. 8, 1869 - Jan. 1, 1900
Theatre Owned / Operated
()
 
    Alfred Dorrison Performer
()
 
A Regular Fix
Nov. 8, 1869 - Jan. 1, 1900
Hugh De Brass Performer
()
 
    Theatre Owned / Operated
()
 
Rosedale
Sep. 30, 1863 - Jan. 1, 1864
Elliott Grey Performer
()
 
    Writer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lester Wallack - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us