Michael Todd

Producer

Also known as: Avrom Hirsch Goldbogen

Male

Born: June 22, 1909
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Died: March 22, 1958
Grants, New Mexico

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Live Wire The Live Wire
Aug. 17, 1950 - Sep. 9, 1950
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Michael Todd's Peep Show Michael Todd's Peep Show
Jun. 28, 1950 - Feb. 24, 1951
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - As the Girls Go As the Girls Go
Nov. 13, 1948 - Jan. 14, 1950
Producer
(Original)
 
Up in Central Park
May 19, 1947 - May 31, 1947
Producer
(Original)
 
Hamlet
Jun. 3, 1946 - Jun. 15, 1946
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - January Thaw January Thaw
Feb. 4, 1946 - Mar. 16, 1946
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Would-be Gentleman The Would-be Gentleman
Jan. 9, 1946 - Mar. 16, 1946
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hamlet Hamlet
Dec. 13, 1945 - Apr. 8, 1946
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Up in Central Park Up in Central Park
Jan. 27, 1945 - Apr. 13, 1946
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Catherine Was Great Catherine Was Great
Aug. 2, 1944 - Jan. 13, 1945
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mexican Hayride Mexican Hayride
Jan. 28, 1944 - Mar. 17, 1945
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Naked Genius The Naked Genius
Oct. 21, 1943 - Nov. 20, 1943
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Something for the Boys Something for the Boys
Jan. 7, 1943 - Jan. 8, 1944
Producer
(Original)
 
Star and Garter
Jun. 24, 1942 - Dec. 4, 1943
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Hot Mikado The Hot Mikado
Mar. 23, 1939 - Jun. 3, 1939
Producer
(Original)
 
The Man from Cairo
May 4, 1938 - May 21, 1938
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Call Me Ziggy Call Me Ziggy
Feb. 12, 1937 - Feb. 1, 1937
Producer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Michael Todd - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us