Lewis Allen

Director

Also known as: Alfred Lewis Allen

Male

Born: December 25, 1905
Oakengates, Shropshire, England

Died: May 3, 2000
Santa Monica, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Ladies and Gentlemen Ladies and Gentlemen
Oct. 17, 1939 - Jan. 13, 1940
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Have Been Here Before I Have Been Here Before
Oct. 13, 1938 - Oct. 29, 1938
Director
(Original)
 
Victoria Regina
Oct. 3, 1938 - Dec. 17, 1938
General Stage Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - French Without Tears French Without Tears
Sep. 28, 1937 - Jan. 1, 1938
General Stage Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse
Mar. 2, 1937 - May 8, 1937
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tovarich Tovarich
Oct. 15, 1936 - Aug. 1, 1937
General Stage Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Victoria Regina Victoria Regina
Dec. 26, 1935 - May 29, 1937
General Stage Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Laburnum Grove Laburnum Grove
Jan. 14, 1935 - May 1, 1935
Staging
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lewis Allen - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us