Charles Bellin

Performer, Stage Manager, Designer

Also known as: Charles Belin

Male

Born: August 12, 1922

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Utter Glory of Morrissey Hall The Utter Glory of Morrissey Hall
May 13, 1979 - May 13, 1979
Sound Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hamlet Hamlet
Apr. 9, 1964 - Aug. 8, 1964
Fencing Master
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hello, Dolly! Hello, Dolly!
Jan. 16, 1964 - Dec. 27, 1970
Sound Design
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Autobiography Autobiography
Oct. 2, 1956 - Oct. 6, 1956
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Comédie Française Program 3
Nov. 15, 1955 - Nov. 20, 1955
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
    Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Comédie Française Program 2
Nov. 8, 1955 - Nov. 13, 1955
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
    Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Comédie Française Program 1
Oct. 25, 1955 - Nov. 7, 1955
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
One Eye Closed
Nov. 24, 1954 - Nov. 25, 1954
Sergeant Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dame Nature Dame Nature
Sep. 26, 1938 - Nov. 5, 1938
Beer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dead End Dead End
Oct. 28, 1935 - Jun. 12, 1937
Philip Griswald Performer
(Original)
 
Achilles Had a Heel
Oct. 13, 1935 - Oct. 1, 1935
Little Boy Performer
(Original)
 
Field of Ermine
Feb. 8, 1935 - Feb. 16, 1935
Gerardo Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Richard of Bordeaux Richard of Bordeaux
Feb. 14, 1934 - Mar. 19, 1934
Lord Derby's Page Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Music in the Air Music in the Air
Nov. 8, 1932 - Sep. 16, 1933
Herman Performer
(Original)
 
No More Frontier
Oct. 22, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Young Flint Bailey, 2nd Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Bellin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us