Henry Mancini

Writer, Performer

Also known as: Enrico Nicola Mancini

Male

Born: April 16, 1924
Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Died: June 14, 1994
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Dream Dream
Apr. 3, 1997 - Jul. 6, 1997
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Victor / Victoria Victor / Victoria
Oct. 25, 1995 - Jul. 27, 1997
Music
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Woman of Independent Means A Woman of Independent Means
May 3, 1984 - May 13, 1984
Incidental Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anthony Newley / Henry Mancini Anthony Newley / Henry Mancini
Oct. 31, 1974 - Nov. 10, 1974
Performer
(Original)
 
    Featured Songs ("Baby Elephant Walk," "Mr. Lucky," "Peter Gunn," and ballads)
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Henry Mancini - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us