Matthew Crowley

Performer, Stage Manager

Also known as: Matt Crowley

Male

Born: June 20, 1904

Died: March 10, 1983

 

Roles

I Never Sang for My Father
Jan. 25, 1968 - May 11, 1968
Marvin Scott Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Decision Decision
Feb. 2, 1944 - Jun. 17, 1944
Masters Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oh, Promise Me Oh, Promise Me
Nov. 24, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1931
Assistant Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
Aug. 14, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
Carl Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Matthew Crowley - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us