Phillip Oesterman

Director, Producer, Writer

Also known as: Phil Oesterman

Male

Died: July 30, 2002
Fort Meyers, Florida

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Urban Cowboy Urban Cowboy
Mar. 27, 2003 - May 18, 2003
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Best Little Whorehouse Goes Public The Best Little Whorehouse Goes Public
May 10, 1994 - May 22, 1994
Associate Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tommy Tune Tonite! Tommy Tune Tonite!
Dec. 28, 1992 - Jan. 3, 1993
Associate Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Will Rogers Follies The Will Rogers Follies
May 1, 1991 - Sep. 5, 1993
Associate Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My One and Only My One and Only
May 1, 1983 - Mar. 3, 1985
Associate Director
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Phillip Oesterman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us