James Hagan

Performer, Writer, Stage Manager

Also known as: James Hagen, James P. Hagen

Male

Born: circa. 1888
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Died: September 1, 1947
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Here Come the Clowns Here Come the Clowns
Dec. 7, 1938 - Feb. 18, 1939
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
    Walter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mid-west Mid-west
Jan. 7, 1936 - Jan. 1, 1936
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - One Sunday Afternoon One Sunday Afternoon
Feb. 15, 1933 - Nov. 18, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Collision Collision
Feb. 16, 1932 - Feb. 1, 1932
Passenger Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Guns Guns
Aug. 6, 1928 - Sep. 1, 1928
Writer
(Original)
 
The Potters
Dec. 8, 1923 - Jul. 5, 1924
Pullman Porter Performer
(Original)
 
Fashions for Men
Dec. 5, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1923
The Delivery Boy Performer
(Original)
 
    The Old Gentleman Performer
(Original)
 
The Merchant of Venice
Oct. 1, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1900
Tubal Performer
(Original)
 
The Taming of the Shrew
Oct. 1, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1900
Curtis Performer
(Original)
 
Twelfth Night
Oct. 1, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1900
Curio Performer
(Original)
 
The Letter of the Law
Feb. 23, 1920 - Jul. 1, 1920
Benoit Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: James Hagan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us