Lawrence Kasha

Producer, Director, Stage Manager, Writer

Also known as: Lawrence N. Kasha

Male

Died: September 29, 1990

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Jul. 8, 1982 - Jul. 11, 1982
Director
(Original)
Who's Who
    Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Woman of the Year Woman of the Year
Mar. 29, 1981 - Mar. 13, 1983
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - No Hard Feelings No Hard Feelings
Apr. 8, 1973 - Apr. 8, 1973
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Seesaw Seesaw
Mar. 18, 1973 - Dec. 8, 1973
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Inner City Inner City
Dec. 19, 1971 - Mar. 11, 1972
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Father's Day Father's Day
Mar. 16, 1971 - Mar. 16, 1971
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen
Dec. 28, 1970 - Jan. 9, 1971
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Applause Applause
Mar. 30, 1970 - Jul. 27, 1972
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bajour Bajour
Nov. 23, 1964 - Jun. 12, 1965
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Funny Girl Funny Girl
Mar. 26, 1964 - Jul. 1, 1967
Associate Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She Loves Me She Loves Me
Apr. 23, 1963 - Jan. 11, 1964
Produced in Association with
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Oct. 14, 1961 - Mar. 6, 1965
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Happy Town
Oct. 7, 1959 - Oct. 10, 1959
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Whoop-Up Whoop-Up
Dec. 22, 1958 - Feb. 7, 1959
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Li'l Abner Li'l Abner
Nov. 15, 1956 - Jul. 12, 1958
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Silk Stockings Silk Stockings
Feb. 24, 1955 - Apr. 14, 1956
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lawrence Kasha - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us