Richard B. Shull

Performer, Stage Manager

Also known as: Richard Shull

Male

Born: February 24, 1929
USA

Died: October 14, 1999

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Epic Proportions Epic Proportions
Sep. 30, 1999 - Dec. 19, 1999
D.W. DeWitt
Departed Oct. 13, 1999
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Victor / Victoria Victor / Victoria
Oct. 25, 1995 - Jul. 27, 1997
André Cassell Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Ain't Broadway Grand Ain't Broadway Grand
Apr. 18, 1993 - May 9, 1993
Dexter Leslie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
Nov. 23, 1986 - Jan. 11, 1987
Sheriff Hartman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oh, Brother! Oh, Brother!
Nov. 10, 1981 - Nov. 11, 1981
Lew Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fools Fools
Apr. 6, 1981 - May 9, 1981
Gregor Yousekevitch Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Goodtime Charley Goodtime Charley
Mar. 3, 1975 - May 31, 1975
Minguet Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Minnie's Boys Minnie's Boys
Mar. 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970
Maxie Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Sandow, The Great Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Have I Got a Girl for You! Have I Got a Girl for You!
Dec. 2, 1963 - Dec. 2, 1963
Production Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Wake Up, Darling
May 2, 1956 - May 5, 1956
Second Policeman Performer
(Original)
 
Black-eyed Susan
Dec. 23, 1954 - Dec. 25, 1954
Stage Manager
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical Goodtime Charley Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Featured Actor in a Musical Goodtime Charley Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Richard B. Shull - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us