Sigourney Weaver

Performer, Stage Manager

Also known as: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Female

Born: October 8, 1949
New York, New York

 

Roles

The 67th Annual Tony Awards - 2013
Jun. 9, 2013 - Jun. 9, 2013
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
Mar. 14, 2013 - Aug. 25, 2013
Masha
Mar. 5, 2013 - Jul. 28, 2013
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004 The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004
Jun. 6, 2004 - Jun. 6, 2004
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 55th Annual Tony Awards - 2001 The 55th Annual Tony Awards - 2001
Jun. 3, 2001 - Jun. 3, 2001
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sex and Longing Sex and Longing
Oct. 10, 1996 - Nov. 17, 1996
Lulu Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 46th Annual Tony Awards - 1992 The 46th Annual Tony Awards - 1992
May 31, 1992 - May 31, 1992
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hurlyburly Hurlyburly
Aug. 7, 1984 - Jun. 2, 1985
Darlene Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Constant Wife The Constant Wife
Apr. 14, 1975 - May 10, 1975
Marie-Louise Durham Understudy
(Original)
 
    Assistant Stage Manager
(Original)
 

Videos (3)

 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1980 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Das Lusitania Spongspiel Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1985 Featured Actress in a Play Hurlyburly Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sigourney Weaver - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us