Jack Weston

Stage Manager, Performer

Also known as: Jack Weinstein

Male

Born: August 21, 1924
Cleveland, Ohio

Died: May 3, 1996
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Odd Couple The Odd Couple
Jun. 23, 1991 - Jun. 23, 1991
Vinnie Vinnie
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Tenth Man The Tenth Man
Dec. 10, 1989 - Jan. 14, 1990
Zitorsky Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Floating Light Bulb The Floating Light Bulb
Apr. 27, 1981 - Jun. 21, 1981
Jerry Wexler Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Break a Leg Break a Leg
Apr. 29, 1979 - Apr. 29, 1979
Dietrich Merkenschrift Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cheaters Cheaters
Jan. 15, 1978 - Feb. 11, 1978
Sam Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - California Suite California Suite
Jun. 10, 1976 - Jul. 2, 1977
Marvin Michaels Performer
(Original)
 
    Mort Hollender Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Ritz The Ritz
Jan. 20, 1975 - Jan. 4, 1976
Gaetano Proclo Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bells Are Ringing Bells Are Ringing
Nov. 29, 1956 - Mar. 7, 1959
Francis Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Season in the Sun Season in the Sun
Sep. 28, 1950 - Aug. 11, 1951
Assistant Stage Manager
(Original)
 
    Michael Lindsey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - South Pacific South Pacific
Apr. 7, 1949 - Jan. 16, 1954
Stewpot Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Luther Billis Understudy
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - One Night Stand One Night Stand
Did not open - Oct. 25, 1980
Eddie Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1981 Actor in a Play The Floating Light Bulb Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jack Weston - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us