Dane Clark

Performer, Stage Manager

Also known as: Bernard Zanville

Male

Born: February 18, 1913
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died: September 11, 1998
Santa Monica, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Mike Downstairs Mike Downstairs
Apr. 18, 1968 - Apr. 20, 1968
Mike Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Thousand Clowns A Thousand Clowns
Apr. 5, 1962 - Apr. 13, 1963
Murray Burns Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Fragile Fox Fragile Fox
Oct. 12, 1954 - Nov. 27, 1954
First Lieut. Joseph Costa Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Number The Number
Oct. 30, 1951 - Jan. 12, 1952
Dominic Spizzilini Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Of Mice and Men Of Mice and Men
Nov. 23, 1937 - May 21, 1938
Assistant Stage Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dead End Dead End
Oct. 28, 1935 - Jun. 12, 1937
Hunk Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Sailor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Waiting for Lefty Waiting for Lefty
Mar. 26, 1935 - Jul. 1, 1935
Voice Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Till the Day I Die Till the Day I Die
Mar. 26, 1935 - Jul. 1, 1935
Performer
(Original)
 
Panic
Mar. 14, 1935 - Mar. 15, 1935
A Young Man Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dane Clark - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us