Aleksandr Borodin

Writer

Also known as: Alexander Borodin

Male

Born: November 12, 1833
St. Petersburg, RUSSIA

Died: February 27, 1887
St. Petersburg, RUSSIA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Kismet Kismet
Dec. 3, 1953 - Apr. 23, 1955
Music
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1954 Composer Kismet Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Aleksandr Borodin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us