Carl Perkins

Writer

Also known as: Carl Lee Perkins

Male

Born: April 9, 1932
Tiptonville, Tennessee, USA

Died: January 19, 1998
Jackson, Tennessee, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Million Dollar Quartet Million Dollar Quartet
Apr. 11, 2010 - Jun. 12, 2011
Inspired by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All Shook Up All Shook Up
Mar. 24, 2005 - Sep. 25, 2005
Additional Music
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Carl Perkins - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us