Mark Charlap

Writer

Also known as: Moose Charlap, Morris I. "Moose" Charlap, Morris Isaac Charlip

Male

Born: December 19, 1928
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: April 8, 1974

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Nov. 23, 1998 - Jan. 3, 1999
Music
(Original)
Who's Who
    Music
(Original)
Who's Who
Peter Pan
Nov. 26, 1991 - Jan. 5, 1992
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Dec. 13, 1990 - Jan. 20, 1991
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jerome Robbins' Broadway Jerome Robbins' Broadway
Feb. 26, 1989 - Sep. 1, 1990
Featured Songs ("Peter Pan")
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Sep. 6, 1979 - Jan. 4, 1981
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Conquering Hero The Conquering Hero
Jan. 16, 1961 - Jan. 21, 1961
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Whoop-Up Whoop-Up
Dec. 22, 1958 - Feb. 7, 1959
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Oct. 20, 1954 - Feb. 26, 1955
Music
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mark Charlap - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us